Showing and Beginners Working Hunter Day

Class Name Horse/Pony ​Place
In Hand Classes      
1 -  Best Condition Olivia Whitehead Milly Molly Mandy 1
  Jenna Jones Jack 2T
  Gabriella Ellis Honey 3
  Jenna Fye Duffy 4
       
2 - Small Mountain and Moorland Rachel Jobson Scotty 1T
       
3 - Large Mountain and Moorland Katie Graves Wenlok Biscuit 1
  Gabriella Ellis Honey 2T
  Jenna Fye Duffy 3
  Georgia Ellis Jack 4
       
4 - Shetland Indianna Foxon Narzerly Heather 1T
       
5 - Coloured/Spotted or Palomino Olivia Whitehead Milly Molly Mandy 1T
  Debbie Tresidga Autumn 2
  Lauren Pritchard Honey 3
       
6 - Unregistered Native/Traditional/Hairy Type Jenna Jones Jack 1T
  Debbie Tresidga Autumn 2
       
7 - Veteran Horse or Pony Helen Cowper Harry 1T
  Lauren Pritchard Honey 2
       
8 - Plaited Sport Horse/Hunter Type Lisa Sloan Moonlight Dream 1T
  Olivia Whitehead Milly Molly Mandy 2
       
9 - Young Handler (11-17yrs) Katie Graves Wenlock Biscuit 1
  Georgia Ellis Jack 2T
       
In Hand Champtionship Jenna Jones Jack Champion
  Indianna Foxon Narzerly Heather R. Champion
Ridden Classes      
12 - Small Mountain and Moorland Indianna Foxon Norzerly Heather 1
  Ella Jobson Scotty 2T
       
13 Large Mountain and Moorland Katie Graves Wenlock Biscuit 1
  Jenna Fye Duffy 2T
       
14 - Coloured Horse or Pony Jackie Southward Jasper 1
  Olivia Whitehead Milly Molly Mandy 2T
  Lauren Pritchard Honey 3
       
15 - Hunter Type Tilly Whitehead Ruby Tuesday 1T
  Jackie Southward Jasper 2
  Anne Woodend Robbie 3
       
16 - Unregistered Native/Traditional/Hairy Type Jenna Jones Jack 1T
       
17 -  Best Club Type Karen Polmear Spot 1
  Anne Woodend Robbie 2T
       
18 - Best Pony Club Type Tilly Whitehead Ruby Tuesday 1T
  Katie Graves Wenlock Biscuit 2
       
19 - Veteran Horse or Pony Martha Cowper Harry 1T
  Karen Polmear Spot 2
  Lauren Pritchard Honey 3
       
20 - CRC Members Vicky Stabler Eljay 1
  Jackie Southward Jasper 2
  Jenna Jones Jack 3
  Jenna Fye Duffy 4T
  Karen Polmear Spot 5
       
21 - Performance Class Jackie Southward Jasper 1T
  Karen Polmear Spot 2
       
Ridden Championship Tilly Whitehad Ruby Tuesday Champion
  Jenna Jones Jack R. Champion
       
Ridden Turnout Championship Martha Cowper Harry Champion
       
Supreme Championship Tilly Whitehead Ruby Tuesday Champion
  Indianna Foxon Narzerly Heather R. Champion
       
Supreme Turnout Championship Martha Cowper Harry Champion
       
Beginners Working Hunter      
1 - Pole on the Ground Indianna Foxon Narzerly Heather 1
       
3 - 30cm Katie Graves Wenlock Biscuit 1
       
4 - 60cm Robyn Anderson Merian 1
  Katie Graves ​Wenlock Biscuit 2
  Danielle Walker Fudge 3
       
5 - 70cm Robyn Anderson Merian 1
  Vicky Stabler Eljay 2
  Tilly Whitehead Ruby Tuesday 3
  Dannielle Walker Fudge 4
Print Print | Sitemap
© Jill Paul