Combined Training Results

The Combined Training Day was held on Sunday 22nd May 2016 at Newton Manor. If you were unable to collect your rosette, it will be available at the caravan at the next event.

Class Name Horse/Pony Place
1A - Novice Dressage Gillian Killburn Cracker 1
  Jenna Fye Greenholme Churchill 2
  Vicky Stabler Eljay 3
  Hayley Fell Odin Of Asgard 4
       
1 - Novice Combined Training Liz Ostle Freya 1
  Clare North Springwell Gracie 2
  Sheila Sloan Colour Me In 3
  Bekah Hocking Top Rock Carlos 4
  Georgia Clark Giggsy 5
  Catherine Beck Copper 6
       
2A - Intermediate Dressage Sarah Irving Miss Moneypenny 1
       
2 - Intermediate Combined Training Robyn Anderson Darcy Brown 1
  Christen Hilton Miss O'Malley 2
  Megan Lister Grace 3
  Liz Ostle Freya 4
  Clare North Springwell Gracie 5
  Olivia Whitehead Cornedden John 6
       
3A - Open Dressage Sarah Irving Miss Moneypennt 1
  Gillian Killburn Cracker 2
       
5A - Mini Novice Dressage Jenna Fye Greenholme Churchill 1
  Amy Penellum Bassenthwaite Beauty 2
  Tilly Whitehead Bay Viking 3
  Vicky Stabler Twink 4
  Hayley Fell Odin of Asgard 5
       
5 - RC Mini Novice Combined Training Georgia Clarke Giggsy 1
  Becca Lutwyche Golden Promise 2
  Louise Hufton Soz 3
  Carol Cocklety Quayside Candidate 4
  Jayne Jackson Scout VII 5
       
5 - PC Mini Novice Combined Training Katie Graves Wenlock Biscuit 1
  Hollie Simcock Blaze 2
  Grace Morley Arienne Surprise 3
  Elisha Rowlandson Elvis 4=
  Abbey Morley Arienne Surprise 4=
       
PC Turnout Tilly Whitehead Bay Viking 1
  Olivia Whitehead Corneddon John 2
  Elisha Rowlandson Elvis 3
  Hollie Simcock Blaze 4
  Abbey Morley Arienne Surprise 5
       
RC Turnout Sarah Irving Miss Moneypenny 1
  Hayley Fell Odin of Agard 2
  Gillian Killburn Cracker 3
  Jenna Fye Greenholme Churchill 4
  Rhona McDowell Marco 5
  Robyn Anderson Darcy Brown 6=
  Jayne Jackson Scout VII 6=

Show Jumping Results

Class Name Horse/Pony Place
PC 55cm Myla Postlethwaite Ceri 1
  Jenna Newsham Miss Molly 2
  Tilly Whitehead Bay Viking 3
  Katie Grey   4
       
RC 55cm Joanne Gaffney Maggie May 1
  Louise Hufton Sox 2
  Jayne Jackson Scout 3
  Becca Lutwyche Golden Promise 4
       
PC 65cm Myla Postlethwaite Ceri 1
  Jenna Newsham Miss Molly 2
  Elisha Rowlandson Elvis 3
  Tilly Whitehead Bay Viking 4
       
RC 65cm Catherine Beck Copper 1
  Amy Murdock Tia 2
  Jayne Jackson Scout 3
  Bekah Hocking Halo 4
       
RC 75cm Victoria Graham Miss Dotty 1
  Linda Rome Leah 2
  Charlotte Wilson Ramona 3
  Sam Carr Lola 4
       
PC 85cm Adeena Postlethwaite Saffy 1
  Olivia Whitehead Joey 2
       
RC 85cm Victoria Graham Miss Dotty 1
  Charlotte Nichol Skippys Girl 2
  David Hilton Miss O'Malley 3
  Sam Carr Lola 4
       
PC 95cm Adeena Postlethwaite Saffy 1
  Olivia Whitehead Joey 2
       
RC 95cm Charlotte Nichol Skippys Girl 1
  David Hilton Miss O'Malley 2
Print Print | Sitemap
© Jill Paul